Postgraduate Orthopaedics
Viva Guide for the Frcs (Tr & Orth) Examination
Herausgeber: Banaszkiewicz, Paul A; Kader, Deiary F
Postgraduate Orthopaedics
Viva Guide for the Frcs (Tr & Orth) Examination
Herausgeber: Banaszkiewicz, Paul A; Kader, Deiary F
- Broschiertes Buch
- Merkliste
- Auf die Merkliste
- Bewerten Bewerten
- Teilen
- Produkt teilen
- Produkterinnerung
- Produkterinnerung
Successfully navigate key topics required to master the FRCS (Tr & Orth) exam with confidence, using this thoroughly revised second edition.
Andere Kunden interessierten sich auch für
- Stuart CurrieEssential Radiological Anatomy for the Mrcs85,99 €
- Edward F McCarthyPathology of Bone and Joint Disorders Print and Online Bundle209,99 €
- Harry GriffithsMusculoskeletal Radiology87,99 €
- Neil BorleyOxford Assess and Progress: Clinical Surgery48,99 €
- Simon BrowningHands On: A Clinical Companion: Steps to Confidence in Musculoskeletal Diagnosis44,99 €
- Lawrence B AfrinNever Bet Against Occam26,99 €
- Mark S. WhiteleyUnderstanding Venous Reflux the Cause of Varicose Veins and Venous Leg Ulcers18,99 €
-
-
-
Successfully navigate key topics required to master the FRCS (Tr & Orth) exam with confidence, using this thoroughly revised second edition.
Produktdetails
- Produktdetails
- Verlag: Cambridge University Press
- 2nd Revised edition
- Seitenzahl: 790
- Erscheinungstermin: 19. Dezember 2019
- Englisch
- Abmessung: 244mm x 187mm x 35mm
- Gewicht: 1634g
- ISBN-13: 9781108722155
- ISBN-10: 1108722156
- Artikelnr.: 55185621
- Verlag: Cambridge University Press
- 2nd Revised edition
- Seitenzahl: 790
- Erscheinungstermin: 19. Dezember 2019
- Englisch
- Abmessung: 244mm x 187mm x 35mm
- Gewicht: 1634g
- ISBN-13: 9781108722155
- ISBN-10: 1108722156
- Artikelnr.: 55185621
Foreword
Preface
List of abbreviations
Part I. The FRCS (Tr & Orth) Oral Examination: 1. General oral guidance Tom Symes and Paul A. Banaszkiewicz
Part II. Adult Elective Orthopaedics and Spine: 2. Hip structured oral questions Paul A. Banaszkiewicz and Rahul Kakkar
3. Knee structured oral questions Michael Maru and Deiary F. Kader
4. Foot and ankle structured oral questions N. Jane Madeley and Neil Forrest
5. Spine structured oral questions Alex Baker
6. Shoulder and elbow structured oral questions Asir Aster
7. Orthopaedic oncology Thomas B. Beckingsale
Part III. Trauma: 8. Lower limb Mohammed Al-Maiyah
9. Upper limb Gunasekaran Kumar
10. Pelvic and spinal trauma Gunasekaran Kumar and Sherief Elsayed
Part IV. Children's Orthopaedics/Hand and Upper Limb: 11. Hand and upper limb John Harrison and Santosh Venkatachalam
12. Children's orthopaedics Sattar Alshryda and Akinwande Adedapo
Part V. Applied Basic Sciences: 13. Anatomy and surgical approaches Tom Symes
14. Pathology Sunit Patil
15. Biomaterials and biomechanics Iain McNamara and Andrew P. Sprowson
16. Tissues of the musculoskeletal system Andrew P. Sprowson and Iain McNamara
17. Evidence based practice Sattar Alshryda and James Mason
18. Imaging and investigative techniques Rajesh Kakwani and Mike Newby
Part VI. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth): 19. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth) Asir Aster and Muthu Jeyam
Index.
Preface
List of abbreviations
Part I. The FRCS (Tr & Orth) Oral Examination: 1. General oral guidance Tom Symes and Paul A. Banaszkiewicz
Part II. Adult Elective Orthopaedics and Spine: 2. Hip structured oral questions Paul A. Banaszkiewicz and Rahul Kakkar
3. Knee structured oral questions Michael Maru and Deiary F. Kader
4. Foot and ankle structured oral questions N. Jane Madeley and Neil Forrest
5. Spine structured oral questions Alex Baker
6. Shoulder and elbow structured oral questions Asir Aster
7. Orthopaedic oncology Thomas B. Beckingsale
Part III. Trauma: 8. Lower limb Mohammed Al-Maiyah
9. Upper limb Gunasekaran Kumar
10. Pelvic and spinal trauma Gunasekaran Kumar and Sherief Elsayed
Part IV. Children's Orthopaedics/Hand and Upper Limb: 11. Hand and upper limb John Harrison and Santosh Venkatachalam
12. Children's orthopaedics Sattar Alshryda and Akinwande Adedapo
Part V. Applied Basic Sciences: 13. Anatomy and surgical approaches Tom Symes
14. Pathology Sunit Patil
15. Biomaterials and biomechanics Iain McNamara and Andrew P. Sprowson
16. Tissues of the musculoskeletal system Andrew P. Sprowson and Iain McNamara
17. Evidence based practice Sattar Alshryda and James Mason
18. Imaging and investigative techniques Rajesh Kakwani and Mike Newby
Part VI. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth): 19. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth) Asir Aster and Muthu Jeyam
Index.
Foreword
Preface
List of abbreviations
Part I. The FRCS (Tr & Orth) Oral Examination: 1. General oral guidance Tom Symes and Paul A. Banaszkiewicz
Part II. Adult Elective Orthopaedics and Spine: 2. Hip structured oral questions Paul A. Banaszkiewicz and Rahul Kakkar
3. Knee structured oral questions Michael Maru and Deiary F. Kader
4. Foot and ankle structured oral questions N. Jane Madeley and Neil Forrest
5. Spine structured oral questions Alex Baker
6. Shoulder and elbow structured oral questions Asir Aster
7. Orthopaedic oncology Thomas B. Beckingsale
Part III. Trauma: 8. Lower limb Mohammed Al-Maiyah
9. Upper limb Gunasekaran Kumar
10. Pelvic and spinal trauma Gunasekaran Kumar and Sherief Elsayed
Part IV. Children's Orthopaedics/Hand and Upper Limb: 11. Hand and upper limb John Harrison and Santosh Venkatachalam
12. Children's orthopaedics Sattar Alshryda and Akinwande Adedapo
Part V. Applied Basic Sciences: 13. Anatomy and surgical approaches Tom Symes
14. Pathology Sunit Patil
15. Biomaterials and biomechanics Iain McNamara and Andrew P. Sprowson
16. Tissues of the musculoskeletal system Andrew P. Sprowson and Iain McNamara
17. Evidence based practice Sattar Alshryda and James Mason
18. Imaging and investigative techniques Rajesh Kakwani and Mike Newby
Part VI. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth): 19. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth) Asir Aster and Muthu Jeyam
Index.
Preface
List of abbreviations
Part I. The FRCS (Tr & Orth) Oral Examination: 1. General oral guidance Tom Symes and Paul A. Banaszkiewicz
Part II. Adult Elective Orthopaedics and Spine: 2. Hip structured oral questions Paul A. Banaszkiewicz and Rahul Kakkar
3. Knee structured oral questions Michael Maru and Deiary F. Kader
4. Foot and ankle structured oral questions N. Jane Madeley and Neil Forrest
5. Spine structured oral questions Alex Baker
6. Shoulder and elbow structured oral questions Asir Aster
7. Orthopaedic oncology Thomas B. Beckingsale
Part III. Trauma: 8. Lower limb Mohammed Al-Maiyah
9. Upper limb Gunasekaran Kumar
10. Pelvic and spinal trauma Gunasekaran Kumar and Sherief Elsayed
Part IV. Children's Orthopaedics/Hand and Upper Limb: 11. Hand and upper limb John Harrison and Santosh Venkatachalam
12. Children's orthopaedics Sattar Alshryda and Akinwande Adedapo
Part V. Applied Basic Sciences: 13. Anatomy and surgical approaches Tom Symes
14. Pathology Sunit Patil
15. Biomaterials and biomechanics Iain McNamara and Andrew P. Sprowson
16. Tissues of the musculoskeletal system Andrew P. Sprowson and Iain McNamara
17. Evidence based practice Sattar Alshryda and James Mason
18. Imaging and investigative techniques Rajesh Kakwani and Mike Newby
Part VI. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth): 19. Diagrams for the FRCS (Tr & Orth) Asir Aster and Muthu Jeyam
Index.